Difference between revisions of "Countdown to Futurama 2010"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Redirected page to Countdown to Futurama#Countdown to Futurama 2010) |
|||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE:''Countdown to Futurama'' 2010}} | |||
{{main|Countdown to Futurama}} | |||
[[Image:Countdown to Futurama.jpg|thumb|left|225px|The logo for ''Countdown to Futurama'' [[2010]].]] | |||
[[Image:Futurama's 12 Days of Xmas Countdown.jpg|thumb|225px|The logo for ''Futurama's 12 Days of Xmas Countdown''.]] | |||
{| class="overview" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="3" | |||
|- | |||
! Name (with link) <br> {{small|(links are dead)}} | |||
! Episode | |||
! Date posted | |||
! Type | |||
! Image | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2010/05/05/exclusive-first-look-at-the-first-new-episode-of-futurama/ Exclusive First Look at the First New Episode of ''Futurama'']||"[[Rebirth]]"||5 May, 2010||Still||[[File:Rebirth preview screenshot (skeleton shot).jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2010/05/06/countdown-to-futurama-matt-groenings-birthing-device-design/ Matt Groening's Birthing Device Design]||"Rebirth"||6 May, 2010||[[Birthing machine|Concept art]]||[[File:6ACV01 concept art, birthing device.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2010/05/07/countdown-to-futurama-leela-robot/ Leela Robot]||"Rebirth"||7 May, 2010||[[Robot Leela|Concept art]]||[[File:Leela Robot.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2010/05/10/countdown-to-futurama-mouth-to-ass-storyboard/ Mouth to Ass Storyboard]||"Rebirth"||10 May, 2010||[[Storyboard:Rebirth|Storyboard]]||[[File:Storyboard for 6ACV01 page 69.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2010/05/11/countdown-to-futurama-bender-dancing/ Bender Dancing]||"Rebirth"||11 May, 2010||Still||[[File:Bender Dancing.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2010/05/12/countdown-to-futurama-first-look-at-the-second-new-episode/ First Look at the Second New Episode]||"[[In-A-Gadda-Da-Leela]]"||12 May, 2010||Still||[[File:6ACV02 promo picture of demonstration.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2010/05/13/countdown-to-futurama-brannigan-leela-as-adam-eve/ Brannigan & Leela as Adam & Eve]||"In-A-Gadda-Da-Leela"||13 May, 2010||Still||[[File:6ACV02 promotional picture Adam and Eve.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2010/05/14/countdown-to-futurama-the-transcredible-exploits-of-zapp-brannigan/ The Transcredible Exploits of Zapp Brannigan]||"In-A-Gadda-Da-Leela"||14 May, 2010||Still||[[File:The Transcredible Exploits of Zapp Brannigan.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2010/05/17/countdown-to-futurama-undressing-storyboard/ Undressing Storyboard]||"In-A-Gadda-Da-Leela"||17 May, 2010||[[Storyboard:In-A-Gadda-Da-Leela|Storyboard]]||[[File:Storyboard for 6ACV02 act 2 page 29.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2010/05/18/countdown-to-futurama-naked-zapp/ Naked Zapp]||"In-A-Gadda-Da-Leela"||18 May, 2010||Concept art||[[File:Naked Zapp Brannigan.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2010/05/19/countdown-to-futurama-two-headed-alien-goat/ Two-Headed Alien Goat]||"[[Attack of the Killer App]]"||19 May, 2010||[[Mr. Chunks|Concept art]]||[[File:603-Goat.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2010/05/20/countdown-to-futurama-doomsday-devices-storyboards/ Doomsday Devices Storyboards]||"Attack of the Killer App"||20 May, 2010||[[Storyboard:Attack of the Killer App|Storyboard]]||[[File:Storyboard of 6ACV03 page 25.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2010/05/21/countdown-to-futurama-dismantled-ship-sketch/ Dismantled Ship Sketch]||"Attack of the Killer App"||21 May, 2010||Concept art||[[File:6ACV03 Dismantled Ship.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2010/05/24/countdown-to-futurama-dismantled-ship/ Dismantled Ship]||"Attack of the Killer App"||24 May, 2010||Still||[[File:6ACV03 Dismantled Ship still.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2010/05/25/countdown-to-futurama-floating-screens/ Floating Screens]||"Attack of the Killer App"||25 May, 2010||Still||[[File:File-6ACV03 Floating Screens.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2010/05/26/countdown-to-futurama-hedonism-bot/ Hedonism Bot]||"[[Proposition Infinity]]"||26 May, 2010||Concept art||[[File:6ACV04 Hedonism Bot.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2010/05/27/countdown-to-futurama-the-duh-vinci-code-storyboards/ "The Duh-Vinci Code" Storyboards]||"[[The Duh-Vinci Code]]"||27 May, 2010||[[Storyboard:The Duh-Vinci Code|Storyboard]]||[[File:6ACV05 Storyboard act 2 page 314.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2010/05/28/countdown-to-futurama-tornado/ Tornado]||"Proposition Infinity"||28 May, 2010||Still||[[File:Tornado Still.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2010/06/01/countdown-to-futurama-bender-and-roberto-in-jail/ Bender and Roberto in Jail]||"Proposition Infinity"||1 June, 2010||[[Storyboard:Proposition Infinity|Storyboard]]||[[File:6ACV04 Storyboard act 1 page 178.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2010/06/02/countdown-to-futurama-kif-and-amy/ Kif and Amy]||"Proposition Infinity"||2 June, 2010||Still||[[File:6ACV04 Kif and Amy.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2010/06/03/countdown-to-futurama-mysterious-invention/ Mysterious Invention]||"The Duh-Vinci Code"||3 June, 2010||Concept Art||[[File:6ACV05 Mysterious Invention.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2010/06/04/countdown-to-futurama-future-roma/ Future-Roma]||"The Duh-Vinci Code"||4 June, 2010||Still||[[File:605-Roma.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2010/06/07/countdown-to-futurama-the-last-supper/ ''The Last Supper'']||"The Duh-Vinci Code"||7 June, 2010||Still||[[File:6ACV05 Last Supper.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2010/06/08/countdown-to-futurama-civil-war-scruffy/ Civil War Scruffy]||"[[Lethal Inspection]]"||8 June, 2010||Concept Art||[[File:6ACV06 Civil Scruffy.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2010/06/09/countdown-to-futurama-civil-war-bender/ Civil War Bender]||"Lethal Inspection"||9 June, 2010||Concept Art||[[File:6ACV06 Civil Bender.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2010/06/10/countdown-to-futurama-pencil-sharpener-storyboard/ Pencil Sharpener Storyboard]||"Lethal Inspection"||10 June, 2010||[[Storyboard:Lethal Inspection|Storyboard]]||[[File:6ACV06 Storyboard act 2 page 47.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2010/06/11/exclusive-first-90-seconds-from-first-new-futurama-episode/ Exclusive: First 90 Seconds from First New ''Futurama'' Episode!]||"Rebirth"||11 June, 2010||Video||[[File:Rebirth video.png|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2010/06/14/countdown-to-futurama-kill-bots/ Kill-Bots]||"Lethal Inspection"||14 June, 2010||Still||[[File:606-kill-bots.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2010/06/15/countdown-to-futurama-amy/ Nervous Amy]||"Lethal Inspection"||15 June, 2010||Still||[[File:606-Amy420.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2010/06/16/countdown-to-futurama-elderly-robot-amy/ Elderly Robot Amy]||"[[The Late Philip J. Fry]]"||16 June, 2010||Concept art||[[File:6ACV07 Robot Amy.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2010/06/17/countdown-to-futurama-armored-ostrich/ Armored Ostrich]||"The Late Philip J. Fry"||17 June, 2010||Concept art||[[File:6ACV07 Armored Ostrich.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2010/06/18/countdown-to-futurama-time-machine/ Time Machine]||"The Late Philip J. Fry"||18 June, 2010||Concept art||[[File:6ACV07 Time Machine.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2010/06/21/countdown-to-futurama-time-machine-storyboard/ Time-Machine Storyboard]||"The Late Philip J. Fry"||21 June, 2010||[[Storyboard:The Late Philip J. Fry|Storyboard]]||[[File:6ACV07 Storyboard act 1 page 157.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2010/06/22/countdown-to-futurama-qa-with-matt-groening-and-david-x-cohen/ Q&A with Matt Groening and David X. Cohen]||None||22 June, 2010||Video||[[File:Q and A Video.png|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2010/06/23/countdown-to-futurama-time-travel/ Time Travel]||"The Late Philip J. Fry"||23 June, 2010||Still||[[File:6ACV07 Time Travel.jpg|150px]] | |||
|} | |||
== ''Futurama's 12 Days of Xmas Countdown'' == | |||
{{see|The Futurama Holiday Spectacular}} | |||
{| class="overview" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="3" | |||
|- | |||
! Name (with link) <br> {{small|(links are dead)}} | |||
! Date posted | |||
! Type | |||
! Image | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2010/11/09/futuramas-12-days-of-xmas-countdown-santas-coming-clip/ Santa's Coming Clip]||9 November, 2010||Video||[[File:Santas coming clip.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2010/11/10/futuramas-12-days-of-xmas-countdown-bender-the-nutcracker/ Bender the Nutcracker]||10 November, 2010||Still/Concept art||[[File:Bender nutcracker.jpg|150px]] [[File:Nutcracker design.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2010/11/11/futuramas-12-days-of-xmas-countdown-robot-santa/ Robot Santa]||11 November, 2010||Still||[[File:613-Santa.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2010/11/12/futuramas-12-days-of-xmas-countdown-al-gore-preview/ Al Gore Preview]||12 November, 2010||Video||[[File:Al Gore Preview.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2010/11/13/futuramas-12-days-of-xmas-countdown-al-gore-design/ Al Gore Design]||13 November, 2010||Concept art||[[File:Al Gore scout walker.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2010/11/14/futuramas-12-days-of-xmas-countdown-benders-dreidel/ Bender's Dreidel]||14 November, 2010||Still||[[File:Bender's dreidel.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2010/11/15/futuramas-12-days-of-xmas-countdown-robanukah-preview/ Robanukah Preview]||15 November, 2010||Video||[[File:Robanukah Preview.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2010/11/16/futuramas-12-days-of-xmas-countdown-planet-express-drill/ Planet Express Drill]||16 November, 2010||Concept art||[[File:613-Drill1.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2010/11/17/futuramas-12-days-of-xmas-countdown-cast-and-creators-interview/ Cast and Creators Interview]||17 November, 2010||Video||[[File:futurama interview xmas v6.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2010/11/18/futuramas-12-days-of-xmas-countdown-hermess-kwanzaa-party/ Hermes's Kwanzaa Party]||18 November, 2010||Video||[[File:futurama 613 04 v6.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2010/11/19/futuramas-12-days-of-xmas-countdown-coolio-is-kwanzaabot/ Coolio Is Kwanzaabot]||19 November, 2010||Video||[[File:futurama 613 coolio v6.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2010/11/20/futuramas-12-days-of-xmas-countdown-kwanzaa-party-still/ Kwanzaa Party Still]||20 November, 2010||Still||[[File:613-Kwanzaa.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2010/11/21/futuramas-12-days-of-xmas-countdown-space-bees/ Space Bees]||21 November, 2010||Still||[[File:613-Bees.jpg|150px]] | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 20:25, 9 November 2014
- Main article: Countdown to Futurama
Name (with link) (links are dead) |
Episode | Date posted | Type | Image |
---|---|---|---|---|
Exclusive First Look at the First New Episode of Futurama | "Rebirth" | 5 May, 2010 | Still | |
Matt Groening's Birthing Device Design | "Rebirth" | 6 May, 2010 | Concept art | |
Leela Robot | "Rebirth" | 7 May, 2010 | Concept art | |
Mouth to Ass Storyboard | "Rebirth" | 10 May, 2010 | Storyboard | |
Bender Dancing | "Rebirth" | 11 May, 2010 | Still | |
First Look at the Second New Episode | "In-A-Gadda-Da-Leela" | 12 May, 2010 | Still | |
Brannigan & Leela as Adam & Eve | "In-A-Gadda-Da-Leela" | 13 May, 2010 | Still | |
The Transcredible Exploits of Zapp Brannigan | "In-A-Gadda-Da-Leela" | 14 May, 2010 | Still | |
Undressing Storyboard | "In-A-Gadda-Da-Leela" | 17 May, 2010 | Storyboard | |
Naked Zapp | "In-A-Gadda-Da-Leela" | 18 May, 2010 | Concept art | |
Two-Headed Alien Goat | "Attack of the Killer App" | 19 May, 2010 | Concept art | |
Doomsday Devices Storyboards | "Attack of the Killer App" | 20 May, 2010 | Storyboard | |
Dismantled Ship Sketch | "Attack of the Killer App" | 21 May, 2010 | Concept art | |
Dismantled Ship | "Attack of the Killer App" | 24 May, 2010 | Still | |
Floating Screens | "Attack of the Killer App" | 25 May, 2010 | Still | |
Hedonism Bot | "Proposition Infinity" | 26 May, 2010 | Concept art | |
"The Duh-Vinci Code" Storyboards | "The Duh-Vinci Code" | 27 May, 2010 | Storyboard | |
Tornado | "Proposition Infinity" | 28 May, 2010 | Still | |
Bender and Roberto in Jail | "Proposition Infinity" | 1 June, 2010 | Storyboard | |
Kif and Amy | "Proposition Infinity" | 2 June, 2010 | Still | |
Mysterious Invention | "The Duh-Vinci Code" | 3 June, 2010 | Concept Art | |
Future-Roma | "The Duh-Vinci Code" | 4 June, 2010 | Still | |
The Last Supper | "The Duh-Vinci Code" | 7 June, 2010 | Still | |
Civil War Scruffy | "Lethal Inspection" | 8 June, 2010 | Concept Art | |
Civil War Bender | "Lethal Inspection" | 9 June, 2010 | Concept Art | |
Pencil Sharpener Storyboard | "Lethal Inspection" | 10 June, 2010 | Storyboard | |
Exclusive: First 90 Seconds from First New Futurama Episode! | "Rebirth" | 11 June, 2010 | Video | |
Kill-Bots | "Lethal Inspection" | 14 June, 2010 | Still | |
Nervous Amy | "Lethal Inspection" | 15 June, 2010 | Still | |
Elderly Robot Amy | "The Late Philip J. Fry" | 16 June, 2010 | Concept art | |
Armored Ostrich | "The Late Philip J. Fry" | 17 June, 2010 | Concept art | |
Time Machine | "The Late Philip J. Fry" | 18 June, 2010 | Concept art | |
Time-Machine Storyboard | "The Late Philip J. Fry" | 21 June, 2010 | Storyboard | |
Q&A with Matt Groening and David X. Cohen | None | 22 June, 2010 | Video | |
Time Travel | "The Late Philip J. Fry" | 23 June, 2010 | Still |
Futurama's 12 Days of Xmas Countdown
Name (with link) (links are dead) |
Date posted | Type | Image |
---|---|---|---|
Santa's Coming Clip | 9 November, 2010 | Video | |
Bender the Nutcracker | 10 November, 2010 | Still/Concept art | |
Robot Santa | 11 November, 2010 | Still | |
Al Gore Preview | 12 November, 2010 | Video | |
Al Gore Design | 13 November, 2010 | Concept art | |
Bender's Dreidel | 14 November, 2010 | Still | |
Robanukah Preview | 15 November, 2010 | Video | |
Planet Express Drill | 16 November, 2010 | Concept art | |
Cast and Creators Interview | 17 November, 2010 | Video | |
Hermes's Kwanzaa Party | 18 November, 2010 | Video | |
Coolio Is Kwanzaabot | 19 November, 2010 | Video | |
Kwanzaa Party Still | 20 November, 2010 | Still | |
Space Bees | 21 November, 2010 | Still |