Difference between revisions of "Bongo Bonus Stamps"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| [[Futurama Comics 61|Futurama Comics #61]] | | [[Futurama Comics 61|Futurama Comics #61]] | ||
| 60 | | 60 | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Umbriel]] | |||
| [[Futurama Comics 62|Futurama Comics #62]] | |||
| 202 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:27, 23 August 2012
Bongo Bonus Stamps are 'stamps' that are present in issues of Futurama Comics. Starting in January 2012, Bongo began including Bongo Bonus Stamps in Simpsons Comics, Bart Simpson Comics and Simpsons Comics One-Shot Wonders as well as Futurama Comics.
Futurama Comics stamps
Image | Character | Issue | # on stamp |
---|---|---|---|
Dr. Ogden Wernstrom | Futurama Comics #59 | 227 | |
Lrrr | Futurama Comics #60 | 180 | |
Zapp Brannigan | Futurama Comics #61 | 60 | |
Umbriel | Futurama Comics #62 | 202 |